1win Cricket Betting

Cricket is not just fun to watch, it offers exciting prospects in sports betting. The 1win bookmaker platform invites you to experience fully geared-up cricket betting in India. What should any player know to begin with successful cricket betting? Follow us to get things clear.

Bet on Cricket with 1win

Bet on Cricket with 1win

The 1win cricket betting site is one of the top performers in India. On the platform, you will have all the options to comfortably bet money on such major Cricket tournaments as IPL, ICC, etc. You are free to bet in Indian rupees via the most convenient payment solutions for the Indian bettor. In addition, the 1win bookmaker offers multiple promos, a broad choice of markets, and excellent odds.

Cricket Basics

Cricket Basics

Finding such an excellent bookmaker as the 1win cricket platform is the first step to success . However, you need to learn some skills in the game of cricket to make real money on betting.

What is Cricket?

The first thing to know is that cricket is played in the open-air on a large grass field. It requires teams of eleven players, a ball, bats, and two wickets. The number of balls scored is called a run. The winner is the team that scores the most.

Cricket Main Tournaments

By joining cricket lovers, you open a vast universe of the world’s top cricket tournaments for yourself. Be sure to follow the main events in India and worldwide:

  • ICC Cricket World Cup. This is the major Cricket event that happens every 4 years and includes 4 stages. There’s no bigger pride than taking part in this international tournament and winning the title of the world’s champion for your country.
  • ICC Championship Trophy. The second most popular Cricket event that unites top-class teams from all over the globe. Here, India and Australia are the top winners.
  • IPL. Some cricket lovers would rather place the Indian Premier League at the top of this list. No wonder. In this Twenty20 pro league, the 8 best squads from ten Indian places will fight for the main trophy.
  • Ashes. Do not miss the historical clash between two Cricket nations, Britain and Australia. The Ashes Series is a guarantee of exciting emotions!
  • Twenty20 or T20. This tournament is played domestically. Why 20? Because this format allows just one innings session with only 20 overs for each contestant. This event is shorter and tends to be completed in about 3 hours, but you will definitely love it.
  • NatWest Series. The top cricket event held in England, NatWest Series offers two top international cricket teams to contest against England and try to grab this tourney’s trophy.
  • Border-Gavaskar. The Border-Gavaskar Trophy is a prestigious award where Indian and Aussie clubs face off against each other. If you want to witness the toughest clash in the Asia-Pacific region, watch these sports events!
  • Asia Cup. Another world’s biggest tournament ruled by the Asian Cricket council is Asian Cup. By the way, you may support India also because this is the most successful participant in the competition.

Be sure to find all these and other tourneys among sports events on 1win. By signing up with the platform, you may also expect nice bonus offers that include free bets, Cash-out, and more.

Cricket Teams

Knowing how it all goes in the cricket world should form the basis of your winning strategy. The key condition for huge wins is that you learn teams and their actual ratings. Take IPL as an example.

Top IPL Cricket Teams 2021

Learn the actual stats about the 8 Indian clubs to define which of them you would like to bet on.

PlaceIPL SquadPlayedWinLossNet Run RatesPoints
1Delphi Capitals (DC)14104+0,48120
2Chennai Super Kings (CSK)1495+0.45518
3Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)1495-0.14018
4Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)1477+0.58714
5Mumbai Indians (MI)1477+0.11614
6Punjab Kings (PBKS)1468-0.00112
7Rajasthan Royals (RR)1459-0.99310
8Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)14311-0.5456

When you read the rates, pay attention to those teams that have positive values. They might have the best chances to win in the upcoming tour.

How to Bet on Cricket with 1win

You can plunge into the 1win IPL betting and place bets on cricket competitions right away. To get access to all services of the bookie and initiate your first bet in cricket, you will need to do the following:

1

Register an account with 1win on its official site;

2

Enter the platform through your account;

3

Deposit your balance with a sum of 300 rupees or higher;

4

Go to Sports and pick a tourney and an event;

5

Choose the market and tap its odds;

6

Type in the sum you wish to bet;

7

Confirm the bet by pressing the “OK” button.

Be aware that 1win is a legally operating bookmaker platform in India where you can easily sign up, deposit, and get your winnings paid.

1win Bets Options

1win Bets Options

Cricket bets may vary depending on the tourney. In this game, the draw result is not possible. So, be ready for the following bet types in cricket:

Cricket Outcome Bets

You define the winner and the loser in a match in this type of betting on Cricket. These must be the easiest bets for beginners.

Cricket Handicap Bets

Here, one can predict how one team will surpass the other. You can bet on a certain difference in scored points, the number of runs, etc. For instance, you can opt for a handicap of -1.5 on a definite team. You will win if the team scores 2 or more points than its adversary.

Cricket Total Bets

The most common bet here is on the total points the team will score. This is one more easy-to-understand bet type; however, you need to know very well the teams and the cricket rules for each exact tournament to be successful in such bets.

Cricket Extra Bets

These bets include predictions of the exact score. These may be very interesting bets but one should know everything about cricket to make a serious progress.

1win Cricket Betting on Mobile Apps

From the bookie’s offsite, you can download and set up the 1win app that will run perfectly on all popular smartphones with Android or iOS. These top-notch apps are easy to get registered with. You will enjoy the same level of functionality with them. The 1win apps’ interfaces are very handy. Moreover, you won’t find any difference between the app’s and the site’s betting options, bonuses, and payments.

Benefits of Using 1win Cricket Betting Platform

When thinking about starting your Cricket Betting on 1win, expect the following advantages of this platform:

  • Legal bookmaker with convenient options for Indian bettors;
  • Easy registration;
  • A huge number of Cricket Leagues;
  • A broad set of markets plus superb odds;
  • Live-betting / Live streams available / Live stats;
  • Accessibility via desktop and mobile devices;
  • Great Welcome offer for new clients;
  • Prompt Customer Care 24×7.

FAQ

Can Indian Bettors Use 1win and Bet Rupees on Cricket?

Yes. Indian punters can register themselves with 1win, have access to all its options, and place bets in rupees.

Why Can’t I Install the 1win App on My Android?

It happens when you have not changed settings before the app setup. Simply allow installations from unknown/external sources in your phone’s Settings and you will be able to fulfill the 1win app setup.

How to Make a Cricket Bet on 1win?

Get signed up with 1win and place a deposit onto your balance. Then, go to the Sports section and opt for Cricket. Pick an event and its result. Click on this result’s odds. Define the amount you wish to bet. Press OK to confirm your bet.

Does 1win Offer a Welcome Bonus to Sports Bettors?

Yes. 1win invites you to accept its Welcome offer of up to 75,000 rupees. You can gain this impressive sum by making 5 deposits on the site.

What is the Minimum Deposit on 1win?

You can start Cricket betting with the smallest amount of 300 rupees.